No | Horse | Rider | Dressage | XCT | XCJ | SJ | Total | Place | £ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | MONKEYING AROUND Mr Mark Sartori and Miss Izzy Taylor | Izzy Taylor (GBR) | 24.0 | 1.2 in 10.34 | 0 | 0 + 1.2 | 26.4 | 1st | £5750.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Annie Makin & Kate James | Rosalind Canter (GBR) | 28.0 | 0 in 10.24 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2nd | £3600.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Chabert, The Daisy Chain | Kirsty Chabert (GBR) | 28.1 | 2.8 in 10.38 | 0 | 0 + 1.6 | 32.5 | 3rd | £2250.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | DARMAGNAC DE BELIARD SCEA De Beliard and Jean Jacquest Montagne | Thomas Carlile (FRA) | 29.3 | 1.6 in 10.32 | 0 | 4 | 34.9 | 4th | £1500.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | RINGWOOD LB Mrs Helen Caton | Susie Berry (IRL) | 29.6 | 4.8 in 10.43 | 0 | 4 | 38.4 | 5th | £975.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson, KHJ Syndicate | Kristina Hall-Jackson (GBR) | 35.9 | 2.8 in 10.38 | 0 | 0 + 0.8 | 39.5 | 6th | £725.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | AS IS Sir John Peace | Oliver Townend (GBR) | 30.6 | 0 in 10.25 | 11 | 0 | 41.6 | 7th | £625.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Christopher & Jane Makin | Rosalind Canter (GBR) | 29.8 | 12.4 in 10.59 | 0 | 0 + 0.4 | 42.6 | 8th | £450.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray | Tiana Coudray (USA) | 34.7 | 8 in 10.48 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 9th | £350.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ONE OF A KIND II Mrs Hazel Livesey | James Avery (NZL) | 32.0 | 4.4 in 10.39 | 0 | 4 + 2.4 | 42.8 | 10th | £325.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | ELLFIELD VOYAGER Dr Sheila Rowe | Alexander Whewall (GBR) | 39.4 | 1.2 in 10.31 | 0 | 0 + 2.4 | 43 | 11th | £325.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | BILLY CHAMPAGNE Mr Arthur Pottier, The Dream Syndicate | Franky Reid-Warrilow (GBR) | 33.9 | 1.2 in 10.34 | 0 | 8 | 43.1 | 12th | £325.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | BALADIN DE L'OCEAN LA Etienne Grivot and Marielle Grivot Bize | Astier Nicolas (FRA) | 32.1 | 0 in 10.08 | 0 | 12 | 44.1 | 13th | £325.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | SWIPER JRA Japanese Equestrian Federation, Riding Club Crane | Toshiyuki Tanaka (JPN) | 31.3 | 0 in 10.26 | 0 | 12 + 1.2 | 44.5 | 14th | £325.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | COOLEY ONE TO MANY Ms Sophie L Allison, Mrs Caroline Dick, Mrs Daisy Berkeley, Mr Charles Berkeley, Shaun and Lucy Allison | Dan Jocelyn (NZL) | 33.9 | 0.4 in 10.32 | 0 | 12 | 46.3 | 15th | £325.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | MONBEG BY DESIGN Mrs Helen Caton | Susie Berry (IRL) | 33.9 | 8.8 in 10.50 | 0 | 4 | 46.7 | 16th | £325.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan, Mrs Gill Shea, Miss Yvonne Watson | Andrew Heffernan (NED) | 30.4 | 4 in 10.41 | 0 | 12 + 0.4 | 46.8 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ASKARI Miss Plum Rowland | Matthew Heath (GBR) | 29.8 | 10 in 10.56 | 0 | 8 | 47.8 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle | Morven Pringle (GBR) | 35.8 | 12 in 11.01 | 0 | 0 | 47.8 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | CELTIC MORNING STAR Mrs Michelle Harries | Andrew James (GBR) | 40.4 | 0 in 10.22 | 0 | 8 | 48.4 | 20th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | VIENS DU MONT E.A.R.L Haras Des Chateaux | Luc Château (FRA) | 35.5 | 0 in 10.25 | 0 | 12 + 1.2 | 48.7 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | FANTA BOY Ms Nicky Cooper, Miss Lucy Fleming | Georgie Spence (GBR) | 38.5 | 13.2 in 11.01 | 0 | 0 | 51.7 | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin, Andy and Miranda Rawlin | Will Rawlin (GBR) | 35.6 | 16.8 in 11.13 | 0 | 0 + 0.4 | 52.8 | 23rd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | RED KITE Mrs Alexandra Robinson, Mrs Nigella Hall | Harry Meade (GBR) | 34.8 | 1.2 in 10.34 | 0 | 16 + 2 | 54 | 24th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | COOLPARKS SARCO Mr James Lambert OBE & Mrs Jo Lambert | Piggy March (GBR) | 23.3 | 5.6 in 10.45 | 20 | 4 + 1.2 | 54.1 | 25th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ARDEO BERLIN Keith Norman and Bruce Fraser | Julia Norman (GBR) | 40.4 | 10.8 in 10.55 | 0 | 4 | 55.2 | 26th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes, Mr Richard & Mrs Susan Holmes | Sarah Holmes (GBR) | 34.8 | 8.4 in 10.52 | 0 | 12 + 0.8 | 56 | 27th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | YES I CAN Fox-Pitt Eventing Partnership | William Fox-Pitt (GBR) | 34.7 | 7.6 in 10.50 | 15 | 0 | 57.3 | 28th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | RINGWOOD MADRAS Mrs Sarah Van Vegchel | Izzy Taylor (GBR) | 29.6 | 11.2 in 10.59 | 20 | 0 + 0.8 | 61.6 | 29th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | CARAMEL D’ORCHIS Gireg Le Coz | Gireg Le Coz (FRA) | 30.1 | 18 in 11.16 | 0 | 12 + 2.8 | 62.9 | 30th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French | Nini French (GBR) | 40.3 | 11.6 in 10.57 | 0 | 12 + 1.6 | 65.5 | 31st | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas | Rosie Thomas (GBR) | 40.1 | 15.2 in 11.09 | 0 | 8 + 2.4 | 65.7 | 32nd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Lesley Rocher, Dassett Eventing | Kate Rocher-Smith (GBR) | 35.1 | 15.6 in 11.10 | 0 | 16 | 66.7 | 33rd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | BLUE BIRD DE BEAUFOUR Florian Ganneval | Florian Ganneval (FRA) | 36.3 | 18 in 11.16 | 0 | 12 + 0.4 | 66.7 | 34th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | BALLY LOUIS Miss Sarah Wingfield | Holly Richardson (GBR) | 35.4 | 12 in 10.58 | 11 | 8 + 1.6 | 68 | 35th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | ALAMEIN Mrs Rosalind Hayward, Mr Roberto Scalisi | Roberto Scalisi (ITA) | 33.8 | 7.2 in 10.46 | 0 | 28 + 1.6 | 70.6 | 36th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | NATIVE SPIRIT Mrs Louise Harwood | Louise Harwood (GBR) | 38.1 | 20.8 in 11.23 | 20 | 4 + 0.8 | 83.7 | 37th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | ROYAL HARVEST Sarah and Jonathan Houston | Gubby Leech (GBR) | 40.6 | 8 in 10.48 | 40 | 0 | 88.6 | 38th | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eliminated at Show Jumping | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | DREAM BIG Miss Magdalena Gut | Tom McEwen (GBR) | 33.9 | 0 in 10.29 | 0 | E | E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Withdrawn before Show Jumping | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | FELOUPE Ms Nicky Cooper, Mrs Suzanne Doggett, Miss Lucy Fleming, Mrs Joanna M Spence | Georgie Spence (GBR) | 31.1 | 14 in 11.06 | 0 | W | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Retired at Second Horse Inspection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver | Sammy Oliver (GBR) | 37.3 | 6.8 in 10.48 | 20 | R | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Withdrawn before Second Horse Inspection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland | Wizz Leyland (GBR) | 37.6 | 35.2 in 11.56 | 20 | W | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eliminated at Cross Country | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | VENTURA DE LA CHAULE JRA Japanese Equestrian Federation | Toshiyuki Tanaka (JPN) | 31.9 | E | E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | GAME CHANGER Mrs Ann Taylor | Grace Taylor (USA) | 35.8 | E | E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | COVADYS DE TRIAVAL Mr Stanislas de Zuchowicz | Stanislas de Zuchowicz (FRA) | 33.5 | E | E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | LIONEL II Mrs Joy Soar | Mary Edmundson (GBR) | 39.7 | E | E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | SKIP MILL Mr Andrew Dixon | Christopher Whittle (GBR) | 39.0 | E | E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | HUSH A BYE BABY Mrs Kate Jarvey | Sian Coleman (IRL) | 37.3 | E | E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | CLASS AFFAIR Gleadhill House Stud Ltd | Zara Tindall (GBR) | 33.6 | E | E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Retired at Cross Country | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | KILRODAN SAILORETTE Mr Andy Hill | Nicky Hill (GBR) | 44.9 | R | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | MS. POPPINS Katherine O'Brien | Alexandra Knowles (USA) | 33.2 | R | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Peter Appleford & John Bevan | Charlotte Rowe (GBR) | 36.2 | R | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | FEARLESS W Mrs Nicole Mills | Nicole Mills (GBR) | 34.2 | R | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | J'ADORE SALSA Karen and Graham Brooks | Tyler Cassells (GBR) | 36.8 | R | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | TIGER MAIL Mrs Valerie Gingell | Phoebe Buckley (GBR) | 37.4 | R | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | FARNDON Anne & Iain Slater | Tom Jackson (GBR) | 33.1 | R | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Mrs Katie Davenport | Willa Newton (GBR) | 34.9 | R | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ALTASKIN JACK Mrs Rachel Sykes, Mr James Sommerville, Mrs Jennifer Sommerville | James Sommerville (GBR) | 36.8 | R | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | HIGHLY DELIGHTED The Bowmont Hill Syndicate | Emily Orpwood (GBR) | 33.8 | R | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | GASTON Miss Emma Bryant, Mr Tim Cheffings | Tim Cheffings (GBR) | 36.3 | R | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | FLASH COOLEY Miss Pru Dawes | Gemma Tattersall (GBR) | 28.5 | R | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley, Mrs Roxana Janet White, Mrs Caroline Dick, Mrs Mary Scott-gall | Daisy Berkeley (GBR) | 33.3 | R | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eliminated at First Horse Inspection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | ATOUT COEUR THEOD Dominique & Daniel Cante and Beatrice & Sylvain Davesne | Sylvain Davesne (FRA) | E |